RosterMon

Evan Smith

Evan Blake Smith

aka: Evan Dietrich-Smith

College: Idaho State University
Height: 6-2
Weight: 308
Position: OL
Birthday: 1986-07-19 (age: 33)
Experience: 11
Seasons: 2009 - 2019
Accrued: 9
Credited: 10
Draft: 2009
NFL.com: Evan Smith
Hometown: Salinas, CA
High School: Salinas High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Green Bay Packers   2009-04-27  
    2010-09-04
Seattle Seahawks   2010-09-05  
    2010-10-05
Green Bay Packers   2010-12-31  
    2014-03-11
Tampa Bay Buccaneers   2014-03-14  
    2018-11-13   ACT → IR
    2019-08-11

Notes

2018-03-23

Signed 2 year extension (2019)