RosterMon

Matt Forté

Matthew Garrett Forté

aka: Matt Forte

Status: RET
College: Tulane University
Height: 6-2
Weight: 218
Position: RB
Birthday: 1985-12-10 (age: 32)
Experience: 11
Seasons 2008 - 2018
Accrued 10
Draft: 2008
NFL.com: Matt Forté
Hometown: Slidell, LA
High School: Slidell High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Chicago Bears   2008-04-26  
    2011-12-27   ACT → IR
    2016-03-09
New York Jets   2016-03-10  
    2016-12-30   ACT → IR
    2017-12-30   ACT → IR
    2018-04-16
Chicago Bears   2018-04-23   RET
    2018-04-24

Notes

2018-02-28

Announced retirement