RosterMon

Nathan Stupar #54, New Orleans Saints

Stephen Nathan Stupar

aka: Nate Stupar

Status: IR
College: Pennsylvania State University
Height: 6-2
Weight: 240
Position: LB
Birthday: 1988-03-14 (age: 29)
Experience: 5
Draft: 2012
Round: 7 — 230 overall
Team page: Nathan Stupar
NFL.com: Nathan Stupar
Hometown: State College, PA
High School: State College Area High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Oakland Raiders   2012-04-28  
    2012-08-31
Oakland Raiders   2012-09-01   PS
    2012-09-12
Philadelphia Eagles   2012-11-19   PS
    2013-01-08
San Francisco 49ers   2013-01-08   PS
    2013-11-02
Jacksonville Jaguars   2013-11-04  
    2014-08-30
Atlanta Falcons   2014-08-31   Waivers
    2016-03-09
New Orleans Saints   2016-03-16  
    2017-10-17   ACT → IR