RosterMon

Ezekiel Ansah #94, Detroit Lions

Ezekiel Nana Ansah

aka: Ziggy Ansah

Status: IR
College: Brigham Young University
Height: 6-5
Weight: 275
Position: DE
Birthday: 1989-05-29 (age: 29)
Experience: 6
Seasons: 2013 - 2018
Accrued: 6
Credited: 6
Draft: 2013
Round: 1 — 5 overall
Team page: Ezekiel Ansah
NFL.com: Ezekiel Ansah
Hometown: Legon, Ghana
High School: Presbyterian Boys' Secondary School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Detroit Lions   2013-04-25  
    2014-07-23   ACT → PUP
    2014-08-12   PUP → ACT
    2017-07-29   ACT → PUP
    2017-09-01   PUP → ACT
    2018-07-24   ACT → PUP
    2018-08-06   PUP → ACT
    2018-12-11   ACT → IR
   

Notes

2018-04-17

Signed franchise tender (2018)