RosterMon

Uzoma Nwachukwu, Dallas Cowboys

Uzoma Obinwanne Nwachukwu

aka: EZ Nwachukwu

aka: E.Z. Nwachukwu

Status: ACT
College: Texas A&M University
Height: 5-11
Weight: 199
Position: WR
Birthday: 1990-12-15 (age: 26)
Experience: 4
Draft: 2013
NFL.com: Uzoma Nwachukwu
Hometown: Allen, TX
High School: Allen High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Houston Texans   2013-05-10  
    2013-08-31
Houston Texans   2013-09-02   PS
    2013-12-30   PS → FUT
    2014-08-30
Houston Texans   2014-08-31   PS
    2014-09-30   PS → IR
    2014-10-02
Houston Texans   2014-12-15   PS
    2014-12-29   PS → FUT
    2015-09-05
Miami Dolphins   2015-09-07   PS
    2015-09-15
Seattle Seahawks   2016-08-06  
    2016-09-03
Dallas Cowboys   2017-01-31   FUT