RosterMon

Jeremiah Attaochu #97, Denver Broncos

Jeremiah Ojimaojo Attaochu

aka: Jerry Attaochu

Status: ACT
College: Georgia Institute of Technology
Height: 6-3
Weight: 252
Position: OLB
Birthday: 1993-01-17 (age: 27)
Experience: 7
Seasons: 2014 - 2020
Accrued: 6
Credited: 6
Draft: 2014
Round: 2 — 50 overall
Team page: Jeremiah Attaochu
NFL.com: Jeremiah Attaochu
Hometown: Washington, DC
High School: Archbishop Carroll High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Los Angeles Chargers   2014-05-09  
    2016-12-03   ACT → IR
    2018-03-14
San Francisco 49ers   2018-03-15  
    2018-09-01
New York Jets   2018-09-03  
    2018-12-19   ACT → IR
    2019-03-13
Kansas City Chiefs   2019-04-10  
    2019-09-01
Denver Broncos   2019-10-01  
   

Notes

2020-03-30

Signed 1 year extension (2020)