RosterMon

John Brown #12, Arizona Cardinals

John Lee Brown

aka: Smokey Brown

Status: ACT
College: Pittsburg State University
Height: 5-11
Weight: 179
Position: WR
Birthday: 1990-04-03 (age: 26)
Experience: 4
Draft: 2014
Round: 3 — 91 overall
Team page: John Brown
NFL.com: John Brown
Hometown: Homestead, FL
High School: Homestead Senior High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Arizona Cardinals   2014-05-09