RosterMon

T.J. Jones #2, New York Giants

Tai-ler Fitzgerald Jones

aka: TJ Jones

Status: ACT
College: University of Notre Dame
Height: 6-0
Weight: 190
Position: WR
Birthday: 1992-07-19 (age: 27)
Experience: 5
Seasons: 2014 - 2019
Accrued: 4
Credited: 5
Draft: 2014
Round: 6 — 189 overall
Team page: T.J. Jones
NFL.com: T.J. Jones
Hometown: Roswell, GA
High School: Gainesville High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Detroit Lions   2014-05-10  
    2014-07-23   ACT → PUP
    2016-09-03
Detroit Lions   2016-09-04   PS
    2016-12-03   PS → ACT
    2017-12-19   ACT → IR
    2019-03-13
New York Giants   2019-07-27  
   

Notes

2018-04-09

Signed 1 year extension (2018)