RosterMon

Roosevelt Nix #45, Pittsburgh Steelers

Roosevelt Delbert Nix

aka: Roosevelt Nix-Jones

Status: ACT
College: Kent State University
Height: 5-11
Weight: 248
Position: FB
Birthday: 1992-03-30 (age: 26)
Experience: 4
Seasons: 2014 - 2018
Accrued: 4
Credited: 4
Draft: 2014
Team page: Roosevelt Nix
NFL.com: Roosevelt Nix
Hometown: Reynoldsburg, OH
High School: Reynoldsburg High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Atlanta Falcons   2014-05-12  
    2014-08-03
Pittsburgh Steelers   2015-01-09   FUT
    2015-12-28   ACT → IR
   

Notes

2018-02-10

Signed 4 year extension (2021)