RosterMon

Roosevelt Nix #45, Pittsburgh Steelers

Roosevelt Delbert Nix

aka: Roosevelt Nix-Jones

Status: ACT
College: Kent State University
Height: 5-11
Weight: 248
Position: FB
Birthday: 1992-03-30 (age: 27)
Experience: 5
Seasons: 2014 - 2019
Accrued: 4
Credited: 4
Draft: 2014
Team page: Roosevelt Nix
NFL.com: Roosevelt Nix
Hometown: Reynoldsburg, OH
High School: Reynoldsburg High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Snaps

Years
2015
2016
2017
2018
career
Act St Off Def ST
Pittsburgh
@Browns1019028
Chiefs104024
@Buccaneers1011021
Ravens101021
Falcons108018
@Bengals1017020
Browns1010021
@Ravens100017
Panthers106018
@Jaguars104024
@Broncos108018
Chargers103019
@Raiders104016
Patriots105013
@Saints105019
Bengals105019
Totals161601100316