RosterMon

Robert Nelson Jr. #36d, New Orleans Saints

aka: Chevis Nelson

Status: ACT
College: Arizona State University
Height: 5-9
Weight: 175
Position: DB
Birthday: 1990-02-16 (age: 28)
Experience: 3
Accrued 2
Draft: 2014
Team page: Robert Nelson Jr.
NFL.com: Robert Nelson Jr.
Hometown: Suwanee, GA
High School: North Gwinnett High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Cleveland Browns   2014-05-19  
    2015-09-05
Arizona Cardinals   2015-09-07   PS
    2015-11-11   PS → ACT
    2015-12-01
Houston Texans   2015-12-30   PS
    2016-01-11   PS → FUT
    2016-09-03
Houston Texans   2016-09-04   PS
    2016-10-13   PS → ACT
    2017-09-02
New England Patriots   2017-09-19   PS
    2017-09-25
New York Jets   2017-09-26   PS
    2017-10-24   PS → ACT
    2017-12-08
Baltimore Ravens   2017-12-26   PS
    2018-01-11   PS → FUT
    2018-06-11
New Orleans Saints   2018-08-12