RosterMon

Delvin Breaux

Delvin Lionel Breaux

aka: Chip Breaux

College: Louisiana State University
Height: 6-1
Weight: 210
Position: CB
Birthday: 1989-10-25 (age: 28)
Experience: 3
Seasons 2015 - 2017
Accrued 3
Draft: 2011
NFL.com: Delvin Breaux
Hometown: New Orleans, LA
High School: McDonogh 35 Senior High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

New Orleans Saints   2015-01-27   FUT
    2016-12-23   ACT → IR
    2017-09-04   ACT → IR
    2017-10-20   IR → IRDR
    2018-03-14

Notes

2017-10-20

Returned to practice, period expired