RosterMon

Shaq Thompson #54, Carolina Panthers

Sha'Quille Deshawn Thompson

aka: Shaq Green-Thompson

Status: ACT
College: University of Washington
Height: 6-0
Weight: 230
Position: LB
Birthday: 1994-04-21 (age: 25)
Experience: 5
Seasons: 2015 - 2019
Accrued: 5
Credited: 5
Draft: 2015
Round: 1 — 25 overall
Team page: Shaq Thompson
NFL.com: Shaq Thompson
Hometown: Sacramento, CA
High School: Grant Union High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Carolina Panthers   2015-04-30  
    2018-12-20   ACT → IR
   

Notes

2018-04-24

Fifth-year rookie option exercised