RosterMon

Paul Dawson

Paul Dewayne Dawson Jr.

aka: P.J. Dawson

College: Texas Christian University
Height: 6-0
Weight: 240
Position: LB
Birthday: 1993-01-13 (age: 25)
Experience: 4
Seasons 2015 - 2018
Accrued 1
Draft: 2015
Round: 3 — 99 overall
NFL.com: Paul Dawson
Hometown: Dallas, TX
High School: Skyline High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Cincinnati Bengals   2015-05-01  
    2016-09-04
Cincinnati Bengals   2016-09-07   PS
    2016-12-23   PS → ACT
    2017-09-02
Seattle Seahawks   2017-11-14   PS
    2017-12-13   PS → ACT
    2018-05-07

Notes

2018-04-16

Signed 1 year extension (2018)