RosterMon

Javorius Allen #37, New York Giants

Javorius Donte Allen

aka: Buck Allen

Status: ACT
College: University of Southern California
Height: 6-0
Weight: 218
Position: RB
Birthday: 1991-08-27 (age: 28)
Experience: 5
Seasons: 2015 - 2019
Accrued: 4
Credited: 5
Draft: 2015
Round: 4 — 125 overall
Team page: Javorius Allen
NFL.com: Javorius Allen
Hometown: Tallahassee, FL
High School: Lincoln High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Baltimore Ravens   2015-05-02  
    2015-07-23   ACT → NFI
    2015-07-27   NFI → ACT
    2019-03-13
New Orleans Saints   2019-05-28  
    2019-07-30   ACT → IR
    2019-08-09
New York Giants   2019-10-11