RosterMon

D.J. Alexander #57, Jacksonville Jaguars

Donell James Alexander

aka: Donell Welch

Status: ACT
College: Oregon State University
Height: 6-2
Weight: 233
Position: LB
Birthday: 1991-09-30 (age: 27)
Experience: 5
Seasons: 2015 - 2019
Accrued: 4
Credited: 4
Draft: 2015
Round: 5 — 172 overall
Team page: D.J. Alexander
NFL.com: D.J. Alexander
Hometown: Palm Desert, CA
High School: Palm Desert High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Kansas City Chiefs   2015-05-02  
    2017-07-28
Seattle Seahawks   2017-07-28   Trade
    2018-09-01
Philadelphia Eagles   2018-09-02   Waivers
    2019-03-13
Jacksonville Jaguars   2019-05-01