RosterMon

Obum Gwacham #57, New York Jets

Obumuneke Gwacham

aka: Obumneke Gwacham

Status: ACT
College: Oregon State University
Height: 6-5
Weight: 246
Position: LB
Birthday: 1991-03-20 (age: 26)
Experience: 3
Draft: 2015
Round: 6 — 209 overall
Team page: Obum Gwacham
NFL.com: Obum Gwacham
Hometown: Chino Hills, CA
High School: Ruben S. Ayala High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Seattle Seahawks   2015-05-02  
    2015-09-05
New Orleans Saints   2015-09-06   Waivers
    2016-09-28   ACT → IR
    2017-09-02
Arizona Cardinals   2017-09-04   PS
    2017-10-03
New York Jets   2017-10-04