RosterMon

Ryan Murphy #36, New York Giants

Ryan Christopher Murphy

aka: Ryan Smith-Murphy

Status: PS
College: Oregon State University
Height: 6-0
Weight: 214
Position: S
Birthday: 1992-10-14 (age: 24)
Experience: 1
Draft: 2015
Round: 7 — 248 overall
Team page: Ryan Murphy
NFL.com: Ryan Murphy
Hometown: Oakland, CA
High School: Oakland Technical High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Seattle Seahawks   2015-05-02  
    2015-09-05
Denver Broncos   2015-11-03   PS
    2016-02-10   PS → FUT
    2016-05-02
Denver Broncos   2016-08-08  
    2016-09-03
Denver Broncos   2016-09-04   PS
    2016-09-22
Denver Broncos   2016-11-09   PS
    2016-11-22
New York Giants   2016-12-27   PS
    2017-01-09   PS → FUT
    2017-09-02
New York Giants   2017-09-03   PS