RosterMon

Justin March #53, Dallas Cowboys

Justin Randall March

aka: Justin March-Lillard

Status: ACT
College: University of Akron
Height: 6-0
Weight: 222
Position: LB
Birthday: 1993-07-05 (age: 26)
Experience: 5
Seasons: 2015 - 2019
Accrued: 5
Credited: 4
Draft: 2015
Team page: Justin March
NFL.com: Justin March
Hometown: Danville, IL
High School: Danville High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Kansas City Chiefs   2015-05-11  
    2015-09-01   ACT → IR
    2016-10-18   ACT → IR
    2016-12-21   IR → IRDR
    2016-12-30   IRDR → ACT
    2017-09-02
Miami Dolphins   2017-09-03   Waivers
    2017-09-26
Seattle Seahawks   2017-09-27   Waivers
    2017-10-07
Dallas Cowboys   2017-10-11  
   

Notes

2019-03-07

Signed 1 year extension (2019)