RosterMon

Eli Apple #25, New Orleans Saints

aka: Eli Woodard

Status: ACT
College: Ohio State University
Height: 6-1
Weight: 203
Position: CB
Birthday: 1995-08-09 (age: 23)
Experience: 3
Seasons: 2016 - 2018
Accrued: 3
Credited: 3
Draft: 2016
Round: 1 — 10 overall
Team page: Eli Apple
NFL.com: Eli Apple
Hometown: Voorhees, NJ
High School: Eastern Regional High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

New York Giants   2016-04-28  
    2017-12-28   ACT → SUC
    2018-01-02   SUC → ACT
    2018-10-23
New Orleans Saints   2018-10-23   Trade