RosterMon

Dadi Nicolas #50, Denver Broncos

Dadi L'homme Nicolas

aka: Wedley Estime

Status: IR
College: Virginia Tech
Height: 6-3
Weight: 235
Position: OLB
Birthday: 1992-09-29 (age: 26)
Experience: 4
Seasons: 2016 - 2019
Accrued: 2
Credited: 2
Draft: 2016
Round: 6 — 203 overall
Team page: Dadi Nicolas
NFL.com: Dadi Nicolas
Hometown: Delray Beach, FL
High School: Atlantic Community High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Kansas City Chiefs   2016-04-30  
    2017-01-03   ACT → IR
    2017-07-25   ACT → PUP
    2018-05-04
Seattle Seahawks   2018-05-17  
    2018-06-13
Washington Redskins   2018-08-01  
    2018-09-01
Indianapolis Colts   2019-05-14  
    2019-07-24
Indianapolis Colts   2019-08-02  
    2019-08-20
Denver Broncos   2019-08-21   Waivers
    2019-08-31   ACT → IR
   

Notes

2018-05-02

Traded to Browns, reverted 2018-05-04

2017-11-15

Returned to practice, period expired