RosterMon

J.T. Jones #40, Pittsburgh Steelers

J'Terius Quijuon Jones

aka: J'Terius Brown

Status: ACT
College: Miami of Ohio
Height: 6-3
Weight: 245
Position: LB
Birthday: 1993-11-12 (age: 25)
Experience: 1
Seasons: 2017 - 2019
Accrued: 0
Credited: 0
Draft: 2017
Team page: J.T. Jones
NFL.com: J.T. Jones
Hometown: Lithonia, GA
High School: Miller Grove High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Atlanta Falcons   2017-05-01  
    2017-09-02
Atlanta Falcons   2017-09-03   PS
    2018-01-14   PS → FUT
    2018-09-01
Pittsburgh Steelers   2019-04-08