RosterMon

Jacob Martin #54, Houston Texans

Jacob Wellesley Martin

aka: Jake Martin

Status: ACT
College: Temple University
Height: 6-2
Weight: 242
Position: OLB
Birthday: 1995-12-11 (age: 24 Happy Birthday!)
Experience: 2
Seasons: 2018 - 2019
Accrued: 2
Credited: 2
Draft: 2018
Round: 6 — 186 overall
Team page: Jacob Martin
NFL.com: Jacob Martin
Hometown: Aurora, CO
High School: Cherokee Trail High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Seattle Seahawks   2018-04-28  
    2019-09-01
Houston Texans   2019-09-01   Trade