RosterMon

C.J. Gardner-Johnson #22, New Orleans Saints

Chauncey Samon Gardner-Johnson

aka: Chauncey Gardner

Status: ACT
College: University of Florida
Height: 5-11
Weight: 210
Position: S
Birthday: 1997-12-20 (age: 22)
Experience: 2
Seasons: 2019 - 2020
Accrued: 1
Credited: 1
Draft: 2019
Round: 4 — 105 overall
Team page: C.J. Gardner-Johnson
NFL.com: C.J. Gardner-Johnson
Hometown: Cocoa, FL
High School: Cocoa High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Snaps

Years
2019
career
Act St Off Def ST
New Orleans
Texans100320
@Rams1001018
@Seahawks100115
Cowboys100811
Buccaneers1002920
@Jaguars1001615
@Bears1105820
Cardinals110483
Falcons1003612
@Buccaneers1106113
Panthers1106110
@Falcons1003710
49ers1002626
Colts110404
@Titans110624
@Panthers110502
Vikings110516
Totals171780597209