RosterMon

Ira Savage-Lewis #96, Houston Texans

Ira Edward Savage-Lewis

aka: Ira Lewis

Status: IR
College: Baylor University
Height: 6-3
Weight: 290
Position: DE
Birthday: 1996-02-06 (age: 23)
Experience: 0
Seasons: 2019
Accrued: 1
Credited: 0
Draft: 2019
Team page: Ira Savage-Lewis
NFL.com: Ira Savage-Lewis
Hometown: Houston, TX
High School: Lamar High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

History Snaps Penalties TBD ...

Team History

Houston Texans   2019-05-10  
    2019-08-09   ACT → IR